Nutana Curling Club banner

Nutana Curling Club

Canadian Masters Curling Championships

 

 

WOMENS TEAMS:

 

 BRITISH COLUMBIA
 

JANET KLEBE

KERRI MILLER

JANE ADAM

LAURIE SHIMIZU

COACH - VIC SHIMIZU 

 

 ALBERTA
 

SUSAN SEITZ

JUDY PENDERGAST

BARB MCDONALD

KAREN RUUS 

 

 

 SASKATCHEWAN
 

DELORES SYROTA

BEVERLY KRASOWSKI

JUNE CAMPBELL

SYLVIA BROAD 

 

 MANITOBA
 

SANDRA COWLING

SHEILA GREGORY

WENDA TURNER

JEANNINE SKAYMAN 

 

 ONTARIO
 

JAN CARWARDINE

LOUISE GERMAIN

JUDY MACLELLAN

SANDRA THAIN

COACH - ROY WEIGAND 

 

 NORTHERN ONTARIO
  
 

MARION CLARK

BARBARA WARD

LINDA LUSKI

VICTORIA BOLAND 

 

 

 QUEBEC
 

GAIL MOORCROFT

DEB WALLER

SANDRA PRICE

CAROLYN MCGARR

COACH - ALLISON ROSS 

 

 

 NEW BRUNSWICK
 

SHARON LEVESQUE

SUSAN JONAH

SHAWN STUBBERT

ELEANOR MURRAY 

 

NOVA SCOTIA

 VIRGINA JACKSON

ANDREA RUSHTON

SUE MCEACHERN

DEBBIE ARSENAULT 

 

 NEWFOUNDLAND

 

MARCHETTA GALLANT

DONNA SHEERS

MADOONNA DAY 

LINDA GLAVINE 

 

 PRINCE EDWARD ISLAND
 

 SANDY HOPE

SHELLEY EBBETT

DEBBIE RHODENHIZER

ARLEEN HARRIS

COACH - BILL HOPE 

 

 

 YUKON TERRITORY
 

VALERIE WHELAN

CINDY BIRNIE

JOAN HYRVE

EV PASICHNYK 

 

 

MENS TEAMS 

 

 YUKON TERRITORY
 

GEORGE HILDERMAN

DAROL STUART

 DALE ENZENAUER

CLARENCE JACK 

 

 NORTHWEST TERRITORY
 

JACK MACKINNON

GARRY TKACHUK

JOHN ONDRACK

EMERY PAQUIN 

 

 BRITISH COLUMBIA
 

LYLE BOYCE

JOHN LAPOINTE

DON PENNELL

TOM GREEN 

 

 ALBERTA
 

MICKEY PENDERGAST

ROBERT ARMITAGE

RANDY PONICH

KEVIN PENDERGAST 

 

 SASKATCHEWAN
 

BRAD HEIDT

TERRY MARTENIUK

RANDY GRAHAM

DAN ORMSBY 

 

 MANITOBA
 

GORDON MCTAVISH

NEIL OKUMURA

ROSS ALLAN

LARRY LAGACE

COACH - BRIAN DERIVIERE 

 

 ONTARIO
 

GORDON NORTON

WARREN LESLIE

ROB THOMPSON

GARY DOWNS 

 

 NORTHERN ONTARIO
 

 AL HACKNER

ERIC A. HARNDEN

FRANK MORISSETTE

BRUCE MUNRO 

 

 QUEBEC
 

JACQUES TAILLON

JEAN LAMOTHE

MICHEL GAUDREAULT

ROCH LAROUCHE 

 

 NEW BRUNSWICK
 

GARY MITCHELL

DAVE MCCULLUM

BRIAN MCCULLUM

VERNON LISTER 

 

 NOVA SCOTIA
 

ALAN DARRAGH

CURT PALMER

JOHN FINN

MIKE HEMSWORTH 

 

 NEWFOUNDLAND
 

RICK COOK 

BARRY LOMOND 

FRANCIS WALSH 

RICHARD BRAKE 

 

 PRINCE EDWARD ISLAND
 

BILL HOPE

PETER MURDOCH

DAVID MURPHY

DARIO ZANNIER 

 

 HOST TEAM (SASKATCHEWAN)
 

PETER THIELE

BILL WEPPLER

DARYL KRAFT

RICK BEATTIE 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Copyright © , Nutana Curling Club , All rights reserved.
Website powered by Curling Manager